Villages list in East District District- Page 1

Villages list in East District District

East District is a District, in the state of Sikkim state

East District Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aritar (dung-dung)556290266
Assam1686874812
Barbing1276635641
Beng535289246
Bhusuk374206168
Budang Thangsing677355322
Byang495253242
Central Pendam543427642670
Chadey256120136
Chinze517273244
Chisopani271913741345
Chuba1178651527
Dung-dung219411301064
Gangtok Forest Block352189163
Gnathang886074551405
Kambal1049542507
Khamdong1669896773
Kyongnosla Forest Block462620
Lingdok896469427
Lingdum25891634955