Villages list in Dewas District- Page 1

Villages list in Dewas District

Dewas is a District, in the state of Madhya Pradesh state

Dewas Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Agrabuzurg256132124
Agrakhurd295315011452
Agurli284914651384
Amarpura1293646647
Ambapani1317705612
Amodiya235115120
Anandnagar1365683682
Anjankhunt855035
Ariya883479404
Awalda610317293
Awaldi431220211
Badi218110108
Baglikasba415226189
Bajranggarh565268297
Bamankhedi977504473
Barjhai659344315
Barkhedasoma265713771280
Bawadikheda1073
Bawadikheda265138127
Bawadikheda1083560523