Villages list in Badgam District- Page 1

Villages list in Badgam District

Badgam is a District, in the state of Jammu and Kashmir state

Badgam Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Adina1217626591
Alam Guchoo479261218
Aqil Pora (Razi Wan)978543435
Ari Panthan526827392529
Arwah266413911273
Atinu1066635431
Bandagam286214761386
Bata Pora Kanihama20751077998
Bonahama1474801673
Bun Meke Hama251113671144
Buna Zanigam17751002773
Bupat478236242
Chair Giun1278642636
Chak Danas784335
Chak Dewan Lakhimandass495265230
Chak Paharthan844
Chanthan Chak Pora1327685642
Charan Gam1517851666
Chare Khan502624
Chere Har1148550598