Cities list in West Tripura District- Page 1

Cities list in West Tripura District

West Tripura is a District in the state of Tripurastate

West Tripura Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Agartala400004200132199872
Anandanagar1381469846830
Bankimnagar1194960885861
Bishalgarh210851064010445
Briddhanagar704135723469
Chandigarh560728282779
Charipara19598100089590
Dukli1694185508391
Gakulnagar1136962025167
Gandhigram1457279286644
Khowai1852692979229
Madhuban1657984808099
Madhupur1410571786927
Narsingarh740438953509
Radhakishorenagar1386674566410
Ranirbazar1310467196385
Singarbil1291767846133
Sonamura1128556985587
Taranagar1548177967685
Teliamura210321058010452