Cities list in North Goa District- Page 1

Cities list in North Goa District

North Goa is a District in the state of Goastate

North Goa Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aldona627029253345
Anjuna963649214715
Arambol532227802542
Bambolim688548122073
Bandora1272272635459
Bicholim1698687718215
Borim825741294128
Calangute1381071996611
Calapor1407771186959
Candola535427422612
Candolim850043924108
Carapur550027012799
Chimbel1528976887601
Colvale481824252393
Corlim656833863182
Cumbarjua491725572360
Curti1638587267659
Goa Velha432221292193
Guirim503625022534
Jua413419712163