List of all Districts in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Kupwara870,354474,190396,164
Badgam753,745398,041355,704
Leh(Ladakh)133,48778,97154,516
Kargil140,80277,78563,017
Punch476,835251,899224,936
Rajouri642,415345,351297,064
Kathua616,435326,109290,326
Baramula1,008,039534,733473,306
Bandipore392,232207,680184,552
Srinagar1,236,829651,124585,705
Ganderbal297,446158,720138,726
Pulwama560,440293,064267,376
Shupiyan266,215136,480129,735
Anantnag1,078,692559,767518,925
Doda409,936213,641196,295
Ramban283,713149,132134,581
Kishtwar230,696120,165110,531
Udhampur554,985296,784258,201
Reasi314,667166,461148,206
Jammu1,529,958813,821716,137
Samba318,898169,124149,774
Chamba519,080261,320257,760
Kangra1,510,075750,591759,484
Lahul and Spiti31,56416,58814,976
Kullu437,903225,452212,451
Mandi999,777498,065501,712
Hamirpur454,768217,070237,698
Una521,173263,692257,481
Bilaspur381,956192,764189,192
Solan580,320308,754271,566
Sirmaur529,855276,289253,566
Shimla814,010425,039388,971
Kinnaur84,12146,24937,872
Gurdaspur2,298,3231,212,6171,085,706
Kapurthala815,168426,311388,857
Jalandhar2,193,5901,145,2111,048,379
Hoshiarpur1,586,625809,057777,568
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar612,310313,291299,019
Fatehgarh Sahib600,163320,795279,368
Ludhiana3,498,7391,867,8161,630,923
Moga995,746525,920469,826
Firozpur2,029,0741,071,637957,437
Muktsar901,896475,622426,274
Faridkot617,508326,671290,837
Bathinda1,388,525743,197645,328
Mansa769,751408,732361,019
Patiala1,895,6861,002,522893,164
Amritsar2,490,6561,318,4081,172,248
Tarn Taran1,119,627589,369530,258
Rupnagar684,627357,485327,142

1 2 3 11 13 Next › Last »