Major Cities and towns in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Akluj39,97220,31819,654
Akoda12,5346,8665,668
Akodia11,6526,0315,621
Akola425,817217,393208,424
Akot92,63747,73344,904
Ala10,4934,9625,531
Alagappapuram9,6264,6464,980
Alagdiha4,6092,4062,203
Alamathi7,4243,7903,634
Alamcode33,91815,79818,120
Alamcode14,7626,7687,994
Alamelumangapuram7,9003,9443,956
Alampalayam20,28610,26410,022
Alampur10,6865,7644,922
Aland42,37121,88520,486
Alandi28,64516,14212,503
Alandur164,43082,33282,098
Alang8,3094,3323,977
Alang-Sosiya18,48017,3091,171
Alangad47,32923,20424,125
Alanganallur12,3316,2866,045
Alangayam18,3279,0599,268
Alangudi12,3676,1496,218
Alangulam4,9302,4752,455
Alangulam20,94810,26610,682
Alanthurai7,2213,5473,674
Alapakkam9,4044,7024,702
Alappuzha240,991116,439124,552
Alathur26,72012,80813,912
Alaudia4,9432,5972,346
Alawalpur7,8154,1563,659
Aldona6,2702,9253,345
Alevoor6,3023,1913,111
Alhaipur9,0644,7814,283
Alhoran10,2185,4114,807
Ali Pur20,33211,2179,115
Alibag20,74310,64610,097
Aliganj28,39615,17213,224
Aligarh7,6263,8813,745
Aligarh874,408461,772412,636
Alikherva8,9514,6004,351
Alikhoja4,6132,2782,335
Alipukur5,5522,8602,692
Alipur17,3478,8418,506
Alipur4,4202,2472,173
Alipur5,9372,9382,999
Alipurduar65,23233,13732,095
Alipurduar Rly.Jnc.10,7335,3735,360
Alirajpur28,49814,49014,008
Allahabad1,168,385630,577537,808

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 4 5 13 103 158 Next › Last »